Vinyl Records, LPs and CD Marketplace
 
   
Cart Sign In



chico novarro artist picture

Chico Novarro

Jazz musician and composer from Argentina born September 4, 1933 in Santa Fe.

Aliases: Miki Lerman, Bernardo Mitnik

Chico Novarro Discography

Albums
Cumbia q' t' Cumbia - Dos grandes de la cumbia, frente a frente (Vinyl) RCA Victor 1966       Track Listing
Canciones para Mini Lolos (Vinyl) Microfon 1975       Track Listing
Algo Contigo (Vinyl) MICSA 1976       Track Listing

Singles & EPs
La Pareja / Un Sombrero De Paja (Vinyl) Vik 1964       Track Listing
Un Sombrero de Paja / La Pareja (Vinyl) RCA Victor 1965       Track Listing
Mira, Mira / A La Luna Luna (2 Versions) CBS 1967       Track Listing
Alergia / Beautiful Juana (Vinyl) CBS       Track Listing
Boleros A La Moda (Vinyl) Philips       Track Listing
Calavera (Vinyl) Camden       Track Listing
Cuidado (Vinyl) CBS       Track Listing
Destellos / Mira, Mira (Vinyl) CBS       Track Listing
El Camaleon (Vinyl) Vik       Track Listing
El Conde / Te Pico (Vinyl) Philips       Track Listing
La Mula / El Umbral (Vinyl) RCA Victor       Track Listing
La Pagina 10 (Vinyl) Vik       Track Listing
La Pagina Diez / El Camaleon (Vinyl) RCA Victor       Track Listing
La Sospechita (Vinyl) Vik       Track Listing
No Llores Mas / Mujeres Feas (Vinyl) CBS       Track Listing
Para Que Tanta Pinta (Vinyl) CBS       Track Listing
Rajita De Canela / La Sospechita (Vinyl) RCA Camden       Track Listing
Un Sabado Mas (Vinyl) RCA       Track Listing
Voy Corriendo (Vinyl) RCA Victor       Track Listing

Compilations
Arrancame la vida (Historia con Boleros) en Vivo (CD) Modo Mayor 1992       Track Listing

Miscellaneous
Punto Y Aparte (Vinyl) Trova 1969       Track Listing
Por Fin Al Tango (Vinyl) MICSA 1981       Track Listing
    

Search for Chico Novarro Records