Vinyl records, LPs and CDs
 
Cart



tony hatch artist picture

Tony Hatch

Tony Hatch (born 30 June 1939, Pinner, Middlesex, England) is a British composer, songwriter, pianist, producer and arranger. He was married to Jackie Trent from 1966 until their divorce in 2002, with whom he wrote many songs. They also started the music publishing company M & M Music. Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2013

Aliases: Antonio Pedro Hatch, Fred Nightingale, Mark Anthony

Tony Hatch Discography

Albums
The Downtown Sound Of Tony Hatch (3 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1965       Track Listing
The Tony Hatch Sound (Vinyl) Astor 1965       Track Listing
A Latin Happening (8 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1966       Track Listing
Tony Hatch (Vinyl) Pye Records, Pye Special 1966       Track Listing
With Love Sounds (Vinyl) Pye Records 1975       Track Listing

Singles & EPs
Chick (Vinyl) Top Rank 1959       Track Listing
Rhoom Ba-Cha (Vinyl) Top Rank International 1959       Track Listing
Out Of This World (3 Versions) Pye Records 1962       Track Listing
Le Train Des Neiges (Vinyl) Disques Vogue 1963       Track Listing
À Couteaux Tirés (Bande Originale Du Film) (Vinyl) Disques Vogue 1964       Track Listing
Beautiful In The Rain / While The City Sleeps (Vinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1967       Track Listing
I Didn't Know What Time It Was (Vinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1967       Track Listing
Yoko (2 Versions) Pye Records 1970       Track Listing
Airline (Vinyl) Tube Records 1982       Track Listing
Neighbours (Vinyl) BBC Records 1987       Track Listing

Compilations
The Best Of Tony Hatch & His Orchestra (CD) Sequel Records 1996       Track Listing
The Easy Project 6 - Hatchback (CD) Sequel Records 1997       Track Listing
Downtown The Best Of Tony Hatch (CD) Music Digital 2003       Track Listing
The essential Tony Hatch: grooves, hits and themes (3xCD) Castle Pulse 2003       Track Listing
Hatchbox (6xCD) Castle Music 2005       Track Listing
Look For A Star: 1959-62 (CD) Él 2014       Track Listing
20 Greatest Hits (Vinyl) Telmak       Track Listing

Miscellaneous
El espectacular sonido de Tony Hatch (Vinyl) Hispavox 1965       Track Listing
Start The Day Right (Vinyl) Amphonic Music Ltd. 1974       Track Listing
    

Search for Tony Hatch Records