Vinyl records, LPs and CDs
 
Cart



johnny preston artist picture

Johnny Preston

American singer, born on August 18, 1939, died March 4, 2011.

Aliases: John Courville

Johnny Preston Discography

Albums
Come Rock With Me (5 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing

Singles & EPs
Running Bear (43 Versions) Mercury 1959       Track Listing
Charming Billy (5 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing
Cradle Of Love (10 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing
Feel So Fine / I'm Starting To Go Steady (10 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing
Let Them Talk / She Once Belong To Me (3 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing
New Baby For Christmas / (I Want A) Rock And Roll Guitar (3 Versions) Mercury 1960       Track Listing
Free Me (2 Versions) Mercury 1961       Track Listing
Leave My Kitten Alone / Token Of Love (5 Versions) Mercury 1961       Track Listing
Token Of Love (Vinyl) Mercury 1961       Track Listing
Willy Walk / I Feel Good (2 Versions) Mercury 1961       Track Listing
Kissin' Tree (Vinyl) Mercury 1962       Track Listing
The Day After Forever (3 Versions) Mercury 1962       Track Listing
The Peddler Man (Vinyl) Hall 1965       Track Listing
I'm Only Human (Vinyl) ABC Records 1968       Track Listing
I've Just Been Wastin' My Time (2 Versions) ABC Records 1969       Track Listing
Let's Think About Living / Running Bear (Vinyl) Bellaphon 1991       Track Listing
Gonna Find Me A Bluebird / Feel So Fine (Vinyl) Collectables 1992       Track Listing
It's Time For (Vinyl) Diamond Records 2002       Track Listing
All Around The World (Vinyl) Hall-Way Records       Track Listing
Breaking Up Is Hard To Do / Cradle Of Love (Vinyl) Collectables       Track Listing
Johnny Preston (Vinyl) Mercury       Track Listing
The Best Of Mr. Rock & Roll (Vinyl) Zoom       Track Listing
This Little Bitty Tear (It's Gonna Dry) / The Day The World Stood Still (Vinyl) Imperial       Track Listing
You Can Make It If You Try (2 Versions) TCF 2099       Track Listing

Compilations
Bobby Hebb / Blue Cheer / Johnny Preston / Johnny Hallyday / Jack Bruce / The Taste (2 Versions) Curcio 1982       Track Listing

Miscellaneous
Sings His Hits (Vinyl) Gun Shot Records       Track Listing
    

Search MusicStack For


Johnny Preston Records
     

Search MusicStack For


Johnny Preston Records