Vinyl records, LPs and CDs
 
Cart



anita kerr artist picture

Anita Kerr

American singer, composer & producer. Born: 31 October 1927 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.

Aliases: Anita And Th' So-And-So's

Anita Kerr Discography

Albums
The Earth (3 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1967       Track Listing
The Sea (9 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1967       Track Listing
Home To The Sea (Vinyl) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 1968       Track Listing
Sounds (2 Versions) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 1968       Track Listing
(...The Sun Shines Down For Everybody But Especially) For Lovers (5 Versions) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 1969       Track Listing
Yestergroovin': Anita Kerr Presents Les Très Guitars (Vinyl) Dot Records 1969       Track Listing
The Soft Sea (Vinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1970       Track Listing
Winter (3 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1972       Track Listing
Spring (Vinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1973       Track Listing
Hallelujah Brass (3 Versions) Word 1975       Track Listing
Anita Kerr And The French Connection (2 Versions) RCA Victor 1977       Track Listing
Hymns (Vinyl) Word 1977       Track Listing
The Sound Of Warm (2 Versions) Monte Rosa Records 1977       Track Listing
Music Is Her Name (CD) Sony Music Special Products 1992       Track Listing
The Sky (Vinyl) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records       Track Listing
Touchlove (Vinyl) Dot Records       Track Listing

Singles & EPs
Wine In The Wind / Happiness (2 Versions) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 1968       Track Listing
On Days Like These (Vinyl) Dot Records 1969       Track Listing
Voices With Complete Recorded Examples (5xVinyl) MCA Music 1972       Track Listing
Schon Ist Der Morgen (Vinyl) Philips 1976       Track Listing
Boobie Woogie Tennessee/Price Of Love (Shellac) Tennessee       Track Listing
Pardon Pour Notre Amour / Concerto D'ajaccio (Vinyl) President Hifi Records       Track Listing

Compilations
The Sea, The Earth, The Sky (2 Versions) Warner Bros. Records 1968       Track Listing
Spring Summer Winter Autumn - The Seasons (4xVinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1973       Track Listing
Bouquet - The Best Of The San Sebastian Strings (Vinyl) Warner Bros. Records 1974       Track Listing
Favorites (CD) Bainbridge Records 1994       Track Listing

Miscellaneous
Christmas Sleigh Ride (Vinyl) Reader's Digest 1973       Track Listing
Gentle As Morning (Vinyl) Word 1975       Track Listing
Precious Memories (Vinyl) Word 1977       Track Listing
    

Search MusicStack For


Anita Kerr Records
     

Search MusicStack For


Anita Kerr Records